Location

Birmingham Business Directory » Restaurants » Bluu

Bluu Bar, Birmingham

Drawing on retro, industrial and lived-in design touches from its sister venues, Bluu has exploded onto the Birmingham bar scene

Website

Website of Bluu
WWW.BLUU.CO.UK


* Screenshot from 13/03/2009

Contact Bluu

Islington Gates, Fleet Street, Birmingham, B3 1JH

Tel:
0121 236 9013
Email:
birmingham

Website Analysis

 

...

 

Related Searches

  • bluu bar
  • restaurant guide
  • harts restaurant
  • world service restaurant
  • restaurants
  • saltwater restaurant
  • bars
  • best restaurants
  • bluu
  • eating out
  • restaurant
  • petit
  • restaurants lace market
  • egon ronay restaurant
  • egon ronay restaurants
  • bluu.co.uk
  • award winning restaurants
  • christmas day lunch
  • christmas menus
  • hush restaurant

Accessibility

Meta Tags

description 
Bluu is a premium bar brasserie serving seasonal modern British food in laid back, lived-in surroundings. 
viewport 
width=device-width, initial-scale=1, maximum-scale=1, user-scalable=0 

Domain Registration

Domain Registrant 
Marston's PLC 
Date of Registration 
08/02/2000 

See also:

Company Registration

Company Name:
BLUU LIMITED
Company Number:
04384044
Date of Incorporation:
28/02/2002
Nature of Business:
5530 - Restaurants
Previous Names:
  • BLUU BAR LTD — Until 20/03/2003
  • HERBALCRAFT LTD — Until 27/11/2002
Guest